Name: Tricholoma focale (Fr.) Ricken
Most Confident Observations:
78314
Copyright © 2010 Tatiana Bulyonkova (ressaure)
467013
Copyright © 2014 Drew Henderson (Hendre17)
50102
Copyright © 2009 Daryl Thompson (woobs)
569876
Copyright © 2015 walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Alan Rockefeller, walt sturgeon

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Tricholoma focale

Author: (Fr.) Ricken

Citation: Die Blätterpilze: 332 (1914)

Synonym(s): Tricholoma zelleri (D.E. Stuntz & A.H. Sm.) Ovrebo & Tylutki

Deprecated Synonyms: Armillaria zelleri D.E. Stuntz & A.H. Sm.

Misspellings: Armillaria zellery Stuntz & A.H.S., Tricholoma zelleri (D.E. Stuntz & A.H. Sm.) Ovrebo & Tylutki.

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Tricholomataceae

Genus: Tricholoma

Lifeform:
Brief Description: Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2007-01-09 21:03:38 PST (-0800) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2013-03-05 08:52:42 PST (-0800) by walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Viewed: 873 times, last viewed: 2018-11-15 09:00:43 PST (-0800)
Show Log