Name: Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2008 AL'S (Sig)
Copyright © 2019 Moonshroom
Copyright © 2008 vesna maric (kalipso)
Copyright © 2012 Gerhard Koller (Gerhard)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Michael Wood, Erlon Bailey

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Stropharia aeruginosa

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Curtis) Quél.

Citation: Mém. Soc. Émul. Montbéliard, Sér. 2 5: 141 (1872)

Synonym(s):Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. var. aeruginosa, Stropharia aeruginosa (Curtis) Quél. f. aeruginosa

Deprecated Synonyms: Psilocybe aeruginosa (Curtis) Noordel., Pratella aeruginosa (Curtis) Gray, Agaricus aeruginosus Curtis

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Strophariaceae

Genus: Stropharia

Show Subtaxa

Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0