Name: Agaricus xanthodermus Genev.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2010 Richard Sullivan (enchplant)
Copyright © 2011 broken_palms
Copyright © 2009 Darvin DeShazer (darv)
Copyright © 2017 Chris Mckenna (Angry oyster)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Alan Rockefeller, walt sturgeon

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Agaricus xanthodermus

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: Genev.

Citation: Bull. Soc. bot. Fr. 23: 28 (1876)

Synonym(s):Agaricus xanthodermus Genev. var. xanthodermus

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Agaricaceae

Genus: Agaricus

Show Subtaxa

Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0