Name: Hygrocybe miniata var. miniata
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2013 Phil Yeager (gunchky)
Copyright © 2013 Jason Granquist
Copyright © 2016 psilohenne (psilopsilo)
Copyright © 2015 Adam tharp (Islandhobbit)
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: Phil Yeager

Nomenclature:

Rank: Variety

Status: Accepted

Name: Hygrocybe miniata var. miniata

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author:

Citation:

Synonym(s):Hygrocybe miniata (Fr.) P. Kumm.

Deprecated Synonyms: Hygrophorus strangulatus

Misspellings: Hygrocybe miniatus, Hygrophurus miniatus

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Hygrophoraceae

Genus: Hygrocybe

Species: Hygrocybe miniata

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0