Name: Entoloma umbiliciforme Hesler
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2018 kurt miller (komille277)
Version: 5
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: walt sturgeon, Erlon Bailey

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Entoloma umbiliciforme

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: Hesler

Citation: Mycologia 66 (4): 715 (1974) [MB#313839]

Synonym(s):Leptonia umbilicata (Murrill) Murrill

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Entolomataceae

Genus: Entoloma

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

Type: New York

Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0