Name: Xeromphalina fulvipes (Murrill) A.H. Sm.
Most Confident Observations:
Version: 8
Previous Version 


Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Xeromphalina fulvipes

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Murrill) A.H. Sm.

Citation: Pap. Mich. Acad. Sci. 38: 85 (1953) / Smith, A.H. 1953. New and rare agarics from the Douglas Lake region and Tahquamenon Falls State Park, Michigan, and an account of the North American species of Xeromphalina. Papers of the Michigan Academy of Sciences. 38:53-87

Synonym(s):Heimiomyces fulvipes (Murrill) Singer

Deprecated Synonyms: Gymnopus fulvipes Murrill

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Mycenaceae

Genus: Xeromphalina

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

http://www.indexfungorum.org/...
http://fr.mycobank.org/...
-———————————————————————————————————-

Brief Description: [See More | Edit] Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0