Name: Russula borealis Kauffman
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2016 walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Copyright © 2017 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2019 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2013 Daniel B. Wheeler (Tuberale)
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Michael Wood, Alan Rockefeller, Johannes Harnisch

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Russula borealis

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: Kauffman

Citation:

Synonym(s):Russula laeta (Huds. ex Fr.) s.F. Rray.

Misspellings: Rusula laeta

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Russulales

Family: Russulaceae

Genus: Russula

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 1