Name: Russula atroviolacea Burl.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2015 Ryan Koh (rytkoh)
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Michael Wood, walt sturgeon, Johannes Harnisch

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Russula atroviolacea

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: Burl.

Citation: N. Amer. Fl. (New York) 9(4): 220 (1915)

Synonym(s):Russula vinacea Burl.

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Russulales

Family: Russulaceae

Genus: Russula

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0