Name: Suillellus luridus (Schaeff.) Murrill
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2015 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2015 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2015 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2018 amadej trnkoczy (amadej)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: walt sturgeon

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Suillellus luridus

Author: (Schaeff.) Murrill

Citation: Mycologia 1(1): 17 (1909)

Synonym(s):Boletus luridus Schaeff.

Deprecated Synonyms: Leccinum luridum (Schaeff.) Gray, Leccinum rubeolarium (Sowerby) Gray

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Suillellus

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2014-11-15 04:56:37 CST (+0800) by walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Last modified: 2019-02-17 19:13:46 CST (+0800) by walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Viewed: 138 times, last viewed: 2019-02-17 19:31:52 CST (+0800)
Show Log