Name: Stereum fasciatum (Schwein.) Fr.
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2015 Stephen Russell (Mycota)
Copyright © 2021 Jacob Kalichman (Pulk)
Copyright © 2021 Myles Webb (Myles Webb)
Copyright © 2021 Huafang
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: GALL Alain
Editors: Joseph D. Cohen, Jacob Kalichman

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Stereum fasciatum

[#180650] Index Fungorum

[#180650] MycoBank

GSD Species Synonymy

Author: (Schwein.) Fr.

Citation: Epicr. syst. mycol. (Upsaliae): 546 (1838) [1836-1838]

Synonym(s):Stereum ostrea (Blume & T. Nees) Fr.

Deprecated Synonyms: Stereum australe Lloyd

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Russulales

Family: Stereaceae

Genus: Stereum

Species: Stereum fasciatum

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
Déconseillé
By: GALL Alain (GALLA-TAHITI)
2015-05-14 17:07:01 CDT (-0500)

Species Fungorum current name:
Stereum ostrea (Blume & T. Nees) Fr. 1838

Number of users interested in this name: 0