Name: Entoloma salmoneum (Peck) Sacc.
Most Confident Observations:
154119
Copyright © 2011 Dave W (Dave W)
47886
Copyright © 2009 Eddee (eddeeee)
16143
Copyright © 2008 Debbie Viess (amanitarita)
18053
Copyright © 2008 Dan Molter (shroomydan)
Version: 7
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Nathan Wilson
Editors: Erlon, Jacob Kalichman

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Entoloma salmoneum

Author: (Peck) Sacc.

Citation: Syll. fung. (Abellini) 5: 693 (1887)

Synonym(s): Entoloma quadratum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E. Horak

Deprecated Synonyms: Nolanea salmonea, Inocephalus quadratus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) T.J. Baroni

Classification:

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Order: Agaricales

Family: Entolomataceae

Genus: Entoloma

Refresh from Genus

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

Basionym: Agaricus salmoneus Peck 1871

Brief Description: Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2007-11-05 00:56:24 CST (-0500) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2017-12-05 11:10:57 CST (-0500) by Jacob Kalichman (Pulk)
Viewed: 414 times, last viewed: 2018-06-26 23:43:41 CDT (-0400)
Show Log