Name: Lachnum virgineum (Batsch) P. Karst.
Most Confident Observations:
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Darvin DeShazer
Editors: walt sturgeon, Oluna & Adolf Ceska

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Lachnum virgineum

Author: (Batsch) P. Karst.

Citation: Bidr. Känn. Finl. Nat. Folk 19: 169 (1871)

Synonym(s): Dasyscyphus virgineus (Batsch) Gray

Misspellings: Lachnum virigineum

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Ascomycota

Class: Leotiomycetes

Order: Helotiales

Family: Lachnaceae

Genus: Lachnum

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2008-04-12 21:49:46 PDT (-0700) by Darvin DeShazer (darv)
Last modified: 2018-04-04 18:59:01 PDT (-0700) by walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Viewed: 322 times, last viewed: 2018-07-05 13:43:11 PDT (-0700)
Show Log