Name: Lactarius coccolobae O.K. Mill. & Lodge
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2019 kurt miller (komille277)
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Danny Newman
Editors: I. G. Safonov, Image Sharer, Joseph D. Cohen

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Lactarius coccolobae

Author: O.K. Mill. & Lodge

Citation: Mycologia 92(3): 564 (2000)

Synonym(s):Lactifluus coccolobae nom. prov.

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Russulales

Family: Russulaceae

Genus: Lactarius

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit]

Registration Identifier: [#467424]: IF, MB

Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2016-04-08 06:23:41 CEST (+0200) by Danny Newman (myxomop)
Last modified: 2020-05-10 17:53:01 CEST (+0200) by Joseph D. Cohen (Joe Cohen)
Viewed: 20 times, last viewed: 2020-05-14 05:02:56 CEST (+0200)
Show Log