Name: Leucocybe connata (Schumach.) Vizzini, P. Alvarado, G. Moreno & Consiglio
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2013 Gerhard Koller (Gerhard)
Copyright © 2010 John Plischke (John Plischke)
Copyright © 2010 walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Copyright © 2010 walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: I. G. Safonov

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Leucocybe connata

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Schumach.) Vizzini, P. Alvarado, G. Moreno & Consiglio

Citation: Mycologia 107(1): 131 (2015)

Synonym(s):Lyophyllum connatum (Schumach.) Singer

Deprecated Synonyms: Clitocybe connata (Schumacher) Gillet

Misspellings: Lyophyllum cennatum

Classification:

Genus: Leucocybe

Lifeform:
Notes on Taxonomy: [Edit] Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0