Name: Saproamanita armillariiformis (Trueblood & D.T. Jenkins) Redhead, Vizzini, Drehmel & Contu
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Erlon Bailey
Editors: R. E. Tulloss

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (0)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (0)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Saproamanita armillariiformis

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Trueblood & D.T. Jenkins) Redhead, Vizzini, Drehmel & Contu

Citation:

Synonym(s):Amanita armillariiformis Trueblood & Dav.T. Jenkins

Deprecated Synonyms: Aspidella armillariiformis (Trueblood & Dav.T. Jenkins) Vizzini & Contu

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Amanitaceae

Genus: Saproamanita

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0