Name: Saproamanita flavofloccosa (Nagas. & Hongo) Redhead, Vizzini, Drehmel & Contu
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Erlon Bailey
Editors: R. E. Tulloss

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (0)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (0)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Saproamanita flavofloccosa

Author: (Nagas. & Hongo) Redhead, Vizzini, Drehmel & Contu

Citation:

Synonym(s):Amanita flavofloccosa Nagas. & Hongo

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Amanitaceae

Genus: Saproamanita

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0

Created: 2016-06-01 23:35:34 -05 (-0500) by Erlon Bailey (Herbert Baker)
Last modified: 2020-02-27 09:26:04 -05 (-0500) by Erlon Bailey (Herbert Baker)
Viewed: 28 times, last viewed: 2020-08-25 21:08:18 -05 (-0500)
Show Log