Name: Sphaerella gaultheriae Cooke & Peck
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Byrain

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (0)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (0)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Sphaerella gaultheriae

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: Cooke & Peck

Citation: Cooke, M.C.; Ellis, J.B. 1878. New Jersey fungi. Grevillea. 7(42):37-42

Synonym(s):Mycosphaerella gaultheriae (Cooke & Peck) House

Classification:

Genus: Sphaerella

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0