Name: Spirechina epiphylla Arthur
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Byrain

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (0)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (0)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Spirechina epiphylla

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: Arthur

Citation: Arthur 1912, North Amer. Fl., Uredinales 7(3): 184

Synonym(s):Mainsia epiphylla (Arthur) H.S. Jacks., Gerwasia epiphylla (Arthur) Cummins, Morispora epiphylla (Arthur) Salazar-Yepes, Pardo-Card. & Buriticá, Uromyces epiphyllus (Arthur) Sacc. & Trotter

Classification:

Genus: Spirechina

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0