Name: Echinodothis tuberiformis (Berk. & Ravenel) G.F. Atk.
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Danny Newman

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (0)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (1)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Echinodothis tuberiformis

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Berk. & Ravenel) G.F. Atk.

Citation: (Berk. & Ravenel) G.F. Atk., Bull. Torrey bot. Club 21(5): 224 (1894)

Synonym(s):Dussiella tuberiformis (Berk. & Ravenel) Pat.

Deprecated Synonyms: Hypocrea tuberiformis Berk. & Ravenel, Hypocrella tuberiformis (Berk. & Ravenel) G.F. Atk.

Classification:

Genus: Echinodothis

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0