Name: Crucibulum crucibuliforme (Scop.) V.S. White
Most Confident Observations:
Public Domain by RayZ (Manic mechanic )
Copyright © 2016 Pgrunow
Copyright © 2020 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2019 Pgrunow
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Giuliana Furci
Editors: walt sturgeon

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Crucibulum crucibuliforme

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Scop.) V.S. White

Citation: Bull. Torrey bot. Club 29: 269 (1902)

Synonym(s):Crucibulum laeve (Huds.) Kambly

Deprecated Synonyms: Crucibulum vulgare Tul. & C. Tul., Cyathus laevis DC

Misspellings: Crucibulum levis

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Agaricaceae

Genus: Crucibulum

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
Listed as a synonym
By: Danny Newman (myxomop)
2017-12-16 04:59:34 CET (+0100)

In Mushrooms Of The Redwood Coast

Number of users interested in this name: 0