Name: Amanita solaniolens H.L. Stewart & Grund
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2017 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2018 Jack Smith (Mushroom)
Copyright © 2019 Eva Skific (Evica)
Copyright © 2019 Dave W (Dave W)
Version: 5
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: R. E. Tulloss
Editors: walt sturgeon, Erlon Bailey, Excited delirium [EXD]▼

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Amanita solaniolens

[#308590] Index Fungorum

[#308590] MycoBank

GSD Species Synonymy

Author: H.L. Stewart & Grund

Citation: Can. J. Bot. 52(2): 338 (1974)

Synonym(s):Amanita lignophila G.F. Atk.

Deprecated Synonyms: Amanita “sp-O02” Tulloss crypt. temp., Amanita solaniolens group

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Amanitaceae

Genus: Amanita

Species: Amanita solaniolens

Show Subtaxa

Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0