Name: Suillellus subvelutipes (Peck) Murrill
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2017 Chris Neefus (Chris Neefus)
Copyright © 2017 Eva Skific (Evica)
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Eva Skific
Editors: Erlon

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Suillellus subvelutipes

Author: (Peck) Murrill

Citation: Lloydia 11: 29 (1948) [MB#291265]

Synonym(s):Boletus subvelutipes Peck, Sutorius subvelutipes (Peck) comb. prov.

Deprecated Synonyms: Neoboletus subvelutipes (Peck)

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Suillellus

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2017-07-21 01:38:59 IST (+0530) by Eva Skific (Evica)
Last modified: 2018-08-07 18:47:39 IST (+0530) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Viewed: 47 times, last viewed: 2018-12-19 00:37:14 IST (+0530)
Show Log