Name: Gymnopilus junonius group
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2018 Ty Pi (Tyler R. Pieper)
Copyright © 2018 Two_Gnomes (Two Gnomes)
Copyright © 2018 ffwd (ffwd)
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: Ryan Patrick

Nomenclature:

Rank: Group or Clade

Status: Accepted

Name: Gymnopilus junonius group

Author:

Citation:

Synonym(s):Gymnopilus spectabilis group

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Hymenogastraceae

Genus: Gymnopilus

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
Page 266
By: Image Sharer (image sharer)
2018-06-22 23:40:37 PDT (-0700)

Created: 2017-09-09 17:52:54 PDT (-0700) by Ryan Patrick (donjonson420)
Last modified: 2018-06-22 23:40:38 PDT (-0700) by Ryan Patrick (donjonson420)
Viewed: 190 times, last viewed: 2019-11-11 04:28:22 PST (-0800)
Show Log