Name: Heimiomyces tenuipes (Schwein.) Singer
Most Confident Observations:
86217
Copyright © 2010 jim (ckm3)
334057
Copyright © 2013 walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
145603
Copyright © 2011 Dan Molter (shroomydan)
219656
Copyright © 2012 walt sturgeon (Mycowalt)
Version: 4
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Jacob Kalichman
Editors: walt sturgeon

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Heimiomyces tenuipes

Author: (Schwein.) Singer

Citation: Mycologia 35(2): 159 (1943)

Synonym(s): Xeromphalina tenuipes (Schwein.) A.H. Sm.

Deprecated Synonyms: Heimiomyces rheicolor (Berk.) Singer

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Typhulaceae

Genus: Heimiomyces

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2017-10-01 18:09:46 PDT (-0700) by Jacob Kalichman (Pulk)
Last modified: 2018-05-29 05:59:19 PDT (-0700) by Jacob Kalichman (Pulk)
Viewed: 213 times, last viewed: 2018-10-16 14:28:17 PDT (-0700)
Show Log