Name: Phellinidium noxium (Corner) Bondartseva & S. Herrera
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Erlon Bailey

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (0)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (0)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Phellinidium noxium

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Corner) Bondartseva & S. Herrera

Citation:

Synonym(s):Phellinus noxius (Corner) G. Cunn

Deprecated Synonyms: Fomes noxius Corner

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Hymenochaetales

Family: Hymenochaetaceae

Genus: Phellinidium

Species: Phellinidium noxium

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0