Name: Chromosera cyanophylla sensu NA
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2018 Alison Pollack
Copyright © 2019 Alexey Sergeev (asergeev)
Version: 3
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Alan Rockefeller
Editors: Jacob Kalichman, PinkNightmares

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Chromosera cyanophylla

Author: sensu NA

Citation:

Synonym(s):Chromosera cyanophylla (Fr.) Redhead, Ammirati & Norvell

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Hygrophoraceae

Genus: Chromosera

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2018-06-01 16:42:34 CDT (-0400) by Alan Rockefeller (Alan Rockefeller)
Last modified: 2018-09-07 23:38:06 CDT (-0400) by Jacob Kalichman (Pulk)
Viewed: 35 times, last viewed: 2019-08-20 11:40:54 CDT (-0400)
Show Log