Name: Ochrolechia laevigata
Most Confident Observations:
Copyright © 2008 Daniel B. Wheeler (Tuberale)
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Jason Hollinger

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Ochrolechia laevigata

Author:

Citation:

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Ascomycota

Class: Lecanoromycetes

Order: Pertusariales

Family: Ochrolechiaceae

Genus: Ochrolechia

Lifeform:

Lichen

Brief Description:

Common Name: Smooth Saucer Lichen

Thin smooth whitish crust lichen with large thick-rimmed apothecia on deciduous trees.

Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2008-09-30 17:24:37 CDT (-0500) by Jason Hollinger (jason)
Last modified: 2010-04-11 08:57:48 CDT (-0500) by Jason Hollinger (jason)
Viewed: 55 times, last viewed: 2019-07-09 07:20:09 CDT (-0500)
Show Log