Name: Sutorius subvelutipes (Peck) comb. prov.
Version: 2
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Erlon

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Sutorius subvelutipes

Author: (Peck) comb. prov.

Citation:

Synonym(s):Boletus subvelutipes Peck, Suillellus subvelutipes (Peck) Murrill

Deprecated Synonyms: Neoboletus subvelutipes (Peck)

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Boletales

Family: Boletaceae

Genus: Sutorius

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.

Created: 2018-08-07 10:08:46 CDT (-0400) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Last modified: 2018-08-08 19:53:29 CDT (-0400) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Viewed: 25 times, last viewed: 2018-10-29 07:59:37 CDT (-0400)
Show Log