Name: Cladonia coniocraea (Flörke) Sprengel
Most Confident Observations:
Version: 6
Previous Version 


First person to use this name on MO: Jason Hollinger
Editors: Excited delirium [EXD]▼

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Cladonia coniocraea

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Flörke) Sprengel

Citation:

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Ascomycota

Class: Lecanoromycetes

Order: Lecanorales

Family: Cladoniaceae

Genus: Cladonia

Lifeform:

Lichen

Brief Description: [See More | Edit]

Common Name: Common Powderhorn

Pointy-stemmed cladonia with large squamules. Stems sorediate all over.

Descriptions: [Create]

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0