Name: Bacidia medialis (Tuck.) Zahlbr.
Version: 1


First person to use this name on MO: Image Sharer

Observations of:

this name (0)

this taxon, other names (0)

this taxon, any name (0)

other taxa, this taxon proposed (0)

any taxon, this name proposed (0)

Nomenclature:

Rank: Species

Status: Accepted

Name: Bacidia medialis

ICN Identifier: missing

Index Fungorum search

MycoBank search

Author: (Tuck.) Zahlbr.

Citation:

Synonym(s):Bacidia medialis (Tuck. ex Nyl.) B. de Lesd.

Deprecated Synonyms: Bacidia molybditis (Tuck.) Zahlbr., Biatora medialis (Tuck.) Tuck., Biatora molybditis Tuck., Bilimbia molybditis (Tuck.) Riddle

Classification:

Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Fungi

Phylum: Ascomycota

Class: Lecanoromycetes

Order: Lecanorales

Family: Ramalinaceae

Genus: Bacidia

Lifeform:
Descriptions: [Create]
There are no descriptions for this name yet.

Comments

Add Comment
No one has commented yet.
Number of users interested in this name: 0