Public Description of Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill.

Title: Public Description
Name: Amanita gemmata (Fr.) Bertill.
View: public
Edit: public
Version: 2
Previous Version 

Descriptions: Create
 Public Description (Default) [Edit]
 Public Description [Edit]
 Draft For Macrofungi Of The Pacific Northwest By Chaelthomas (Private)

Description status: Unreviewed

Taxonomic Classification:

Phylum: Basidiomycota
Class: Agaricomycetes
Order: Agaricales
Family: Amanitaceae


Notes:

Common name: Jewelled Amanita


 (Request Authorship Credit)
Description editors: Erlon, Nathan Wilson


Created: 2009-10-10 05:28:59 PDT (-0700) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Last modified: 2011-12-15 07:00:12 PST (-0800) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Viewed: 341 times, last viewed: 2018-07-11 12:21:53 PDT (-0700)