Public Description of Inocybe corydalina Quél.

Title: Public Description (Default)
Name: Inocybe corydalina Quél.
View: public
Edit: public
Version: 2
Previous Version 

Descriptions: Create
 Public Description (Default) [Edit]
 Public Description [Edit]

Description status: Unreviewed

Taxonomic Classification:

Domain: Eukarya
Kingdom: Fungi
Phylum: Basidiomycota
Class: Agaricomycetes
Order: Agaricales
Family: Inocybaceae


Notes:

Common name: Greenflush Fibrecap English


 (Request Authorship Credit)
Description editor: Erlon


Created: 2009-10-12 19:15:39 PDT (-0700) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Last modified: 2009-10-12 19:19:28 PDT (-0700) by Erlon (Herbert Baker)
Viewed: 87 times, last viewed: 2018-06-24 22:17:29 PDT (-0700)