Public Description of Russula Pers.

Title: Public Description (Default)
Name: Russula Pers.
View: public
Edit: public
Version: 12
Previous Version

Descriptions: Create
 Public Description (Default) [Edit]
 Draft For Paleomycology: A Study Of Fossilized By Chaelthomas (Private)

Description status: Unreviewed

Taxonomic Classification:

Domain: Eukarya
Kingdom: Fungi
Phylum: Basidiomycota
Class: Agaricomycetes
Order: Russulales
Family: Russulaceae


General Description:
Habitat:

Mycorrhizal with conifers and broadleaf trees


Notes:

Common Name: Brittle Gills"


Description author: Stephen (Request Authorship Credit)
Description editors: Administrator, Nathan Wilson, Johannes Harnisch, walt sturgeon


Created: 2008-05-06 05:42:03 CEST (+0200) by Nathan Wilson (nathan)
Last modified: 2012-07-14 09:44:25 CEST (+0200)
Viewed: 1267 times, last viewed: 2020-05-10 08:52:00 CEST (+0200)